Skip To Main Content

Directory

Principal

D. Scott Lawson

Email:

Assistant Principals

Amy Cooper

Email:

Adam Knighten

Email:

 

Office Staff

Richie Foster

Titles: School Resource Officer
Email:

Donna McAbee

Titles: Secretary
Email:

Tammy Pierson

Titles: PowerSchool Secretary
Email:

Jessica Rider

Titles: School Counselor
Email:

Duane Thompson

Titles: Career Development Facilitator
Email:

Selena Turnipseed

Titles: School Counselor
Email:

Billi Wood

Titles: Guidance Secretary
Email:

Teachers

Sheena Abrams

Departments: ELA
Email:

Meredith Ard

Departments: Science
Email:

Cynthia Bennet

Departments: Math
Email:

Ashley Bennett

Departments: Social Studies
Email:

Carla Bobo

Departments: Fine Arts
Email:

Tamara Branch

Departments: Science
Email:

Elizabeth Farmer

Departments: ELA
Email:

Cassandra Gilliam

Departments: Math
Email:

Jonathan Gilstrap

Departments: Band
Email:

Lauren Gregory

Departments: ELA
Email:

Katie Harbin

Departments: ELA, Math
Email:

Kim Helle

Departments: Math
Email:

Gail High

Departments: Science, Social Studies
Email:

Staci Howard

Departments: Math
Email:

Carolyn Huckeba

Departments: Encore, Computer Lab, Keyboarding
Email:

Jonathan Jansen

Departments: Encore, PE/Health/Gym
Email:

William Johnson

Departments: Encore, Band
Email:

William Kish

Departments: Science
Email:

Julia Kitchens

Departments: ELA
Email:

Tracy Lawson

Departments: Math
Email:

Amber Lee

Departments: ELA
Email:

Bryan McConnell

Departments: Art
Email:

Adrian Mosley

Departments: Encore, Computer Lab
Email:

Beth Ramey

Departments: ELA
Email:

Paige Roper

Departments: ELA
Email:

Mary Runyans

Departments: Science
Email:

Jorge Santos

Departments: Encore, Cub Fit
Email:

Autumn Serna

Departments: Math
Email:

Amanda Shaver

Departments: Math
Email:

Joni Skinner

Departments: Mathematics
Email:

William Skinner

Departments: Social Studies
Email:

Jennifer Smith

Departments: ELA
Email:

Megan Spurlin

Departments: Math
Email:

Robert Vanadore

Departments: Social Studies
Email:

Sharon West

Departments: ELA
Email:

Daniel Westmoreland

Departments: Social Studies
Email:

Tonja Westmoreland

Departments: Encore, PE/Health/Gym
Email:

Emily Wireman

Departments: Encore, Inv. in Science
Email:

Media Center

Tina Harrell

Titles: Media Specialist
Email:

Alisa Laster

Titles: Media Assistant
Email:

Special Services

Jeanine Bennett

Titles: Student Aide
Departments: Student Aide
Email:

Wanda Brown

Titles: Assistant
Departments: Self Contained Assistant
Email:

Reggie Casey

Titles: Assistant
Departments: Student Aide
Email:

Ashleigh Clutter

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Services
Email:

Melissa Dawkins

Titles: Assistant
Departments: Student Aide
Email:

Rhonda Dye

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Services
Email:

Andrea Herzog

Titles: Resource PM
Departments: Special Services
Email:

Amy Hiott

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Self Contained
Email:

Dale Jasper

Titles: Assistant
Departments: Student Aide
Email:

Aaron Linder

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Services
Email:

Tammy Linder

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Self Contained
Email:

Suzanne McConnell

Titles: Special Services Liaison
Departments: Special Services
Email:

Libby Newton

Titles: Multi Language Teacher
Departments: ESOL
Email:

Alayna Pierce

Titles: Assistant
Departments: Self Containted Assistant
Email:

Brian Thompson

Titles: Special Services Liaison
Departments: Special Services
Email:

In-School Suspension

Deon Brice

Email:

Nurse

Melissa McCarley

Email:

Cafeteria Staff

Kay Arnold

Email:

Gabriella Cantera

Email:

Constance Greene

Email:

Brenda Senn

Email:

Terry Smith

Email:

Lisa Tucker

Email:

Custodial Staff

Kimberlee Collen

Email:

Angenette Green

Email:

Michelle Hunter

Email:

Priscilla Jackson

Email:

Elena Lisicenco

Email:

Cooper Newsome

Email: